Super Report


Participating Families

62,942 Families comprising 226,503 Adults and 150,160 Minors.


TalukVillagesFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Gangavathi5713,21910,79082%2,42918%1191%1,2369%3,65928%1,34810%
Koppal4510,9289,02083%1,90817%1301%5875%5,33549%4664%
Kushtagi345,6574,76384%89416%341%5299%1,86233%1232%
Yelaburga11033,13826,10779%7,03121%1781%1,7165%12,47738%1,8386%
Total24662,94250,68081%12,26219%4611%4,0686%23,33337%3,7756%


Occupations

Average Family Income = Rs 31,565

OccupationFamiliesSC ST OBC General Avg. Income
Agriculture28,2221661%1,7246%11,72442%1,0464%36,536
Agriculture1417%17%321%17%44,007
Bamboo Work600%00%583%00%23,850
Barber10200%00%9896%00%28,922
Basket Maker12500%1714%8064%00%28,776
Blacksmith6800%11%6088%57%28,383
Carpenter31600%93%23173%103%35,831
Civil300%133%00%133%45,833
Coaltbort200%00%2100%00%37,500
Cobbler100%00%00%00%13,800
Cycle Shop2600%00%1142%727%31,577
Dairy2727%14%933%27%37,207
Doctor6112%47%1931%610%75,936
Doll Maker3300%1545%1339%00%68,400
Domestic Work10887%22%4441%55%32,688
Driver43300%225%14032%7317%48,165
Fisher Man700%343%00%457%39,771
Flour/Chilly Grinding2614%14%1142%623%40,919
Gold Smith2913%00%2897%00%44,408
Govt. Employee777517%365%22028%517%91,355
Labourer29,462720%2,0687%9,50632%2,2077%22,752
Mason13500%107%1511%3123%42,327
Medical Shop22627%00%523%314%66,241
Others3738%13%1541%38%35,819
Painter200%00%00%2100%24,450
Pensioner8645%56%2226%1012%56,431
Petty Business901435%586%27631%14716%46,787
Petty Contractor3400%412%1132%618%72,091
Physically Challenged100%00%00%00%4,800
Potter2500%00%2080%14%31,598
Private Employee328155%113%11234%278%66,002
Provision Shop3506519%82%11031%175%59,669
Shephered3900%1128%2051%00%42,882
Shop Keeper7679%68%2736%00%41,630
Stone Cutter1800%16%16%00%32,828
Studying300%133%133%00%15,900
Tailoring24410%83%12150%2912%34,288
Tea Shop25521%145%8433%197%43,489
Teacher13332%75%3224%65%100,158
Vegetable/Fruit/Flower Vendor4125%00%2254%717%28,972
Village Priest19632%15%211%00%26,979
Washerman3000%00%2997%13%30,235
Weaver23900%115%17874%177%50,674
Workshop7611%68%2634%2533%44,104
Total62,9424611%4,0686%23,33337%3,7756% 


Dwelling Details



House TypeFamilies 
Bad Houses10,30516%
Good Houses1,1922%
Goverment Built19,63531%
Modest Houses31,09649%
Rented Houses5741%
Under Construction1400%
Total62,942100%


Pattern of Land Holding


Total     : 115,043.58 acres Wet Land & 348,585.81 acres Dry Land.
Average: 7.14 Acres.

Land HoldingFamiliesSC ST OBC General 
Landless14,9891671%1,0327%4,49730%1,59011%
0.1 to 1 acre4,68260%3568%1,44531%3457%
1.1 to 2 acres9,257180%6107%3,26535%5156%
2.1 to 3 acres7,209330%4466%2,83039%3675%
3.1 to 4 acres7,550320%4846%3,01940%2904%
4.1 to 5 acres4,210210%2807%1,79643%1644%
5.1+ acres12,7751801%7446%5,71345%3583%

End Users


TalukFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Yelaburga2,7992,21979%58021%60%1385%1,01636%1525%


Timeline


MonthHouseholdsStovesStove Days
April 2016189378501,576
May 20161,2732,5463,320,168
June 20168001,6002,033,046
July 20164869721,212,830
August 2016326477,886
September 2016142833,240
October 2016489,314
December 2017121,466

CER Generation


No. of Households
No. of Stoves

Total Stovedays
(Calculated for each Stove from Installation Date to Today)

LESS: Days Not Used
Calculated Stovedays
Monitored Stovedays

Emission Reductions Generated
(@ 1.155 per Stove per year)

Euro Value at € 13.78 per CER
Rupee Value at Rs 69.66 per Euro Rs
Investment Recovered

Average Cost


Total Expended Rs
Installed to Date
Average cost per Installation Rs
Actual cost per Installation Rs
Transaction & Delivery Costs Rs

Breakdowns & Repairs


No. of Households
No. of Breakdowns
No. of Repairs
Stovedays Lost